menu

2018 Malaysia Foosball Open

20/07/2018 – 22/07/2018

Women Singles
1 Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) 100 100
2 Summer ZHUANG (CHN) 90 90
3 Yali LIANG (MYS) 80 80
4 Nicole SU (CHN) 70 70
5 Huang, hui-ling 黄惠灵 (CHN) 60 60
6 Samantha CHIEW (MYS) 60 60
7 Natalie TEH (MYS) 60 60
8 Nor ATASHA BT AZMIL (MYS) 60 60
9 Nicole Siew Heong TEH (MYS) 50 50
10 Yang, meng-bei 楊孟蓓 (TPE) 50 50
11 Wan rong WANG (CHN) 50 50
12 Khai yee LAU (MYS) 50 50
13 Ya xuan MIAO (CHN) 50 50
14 Lauren sze wen LUANG (MYS) 50 50
15 Yee pei YAP (MYS) 50 50
16 Kwan yoong CHEN (MYS) 50 50
17 Galavizh SAEIDI (IRN) 40 40

Junior Singles
1 Cai, jyun-yi 蔡俊溢 (TPE) 120 120
2 Chen YUANQI (SGP) 108 108
3 Hong sheng LIU (CHN) 96 96
4 Malik faisal FAIZ BIN (SGP) 84 84
5 Sheng dong HUANG (CHN) 72 72
5 Yang, xin-yu 楊心予 (TPE) 72 72
5 Jia yi YAN (CHN) 72 72
5 Yi ming TU (CHN) 72 72
9 Liu HAOTIAN (CHN) 60 60
9 Fan YANG (CHN) 60 60
9 Setareh AMINI (IRN) 60 60
9 Jia hang SUN (CHN) 60 60
9 Bin bin LUO (CHN) 60 60
9 Jia le LIAO (CHN) 60 60
9 Tian cheng ZHANG (CHN) 60 60
9 Hao ming YAN (CHN) 60 60
17 Yong JIANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Yang, meng-bei 楊孟蓓 (TPE) 48 48
17 Jun yi FANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Tenzing DICKEY (IND) 48 48
17 Zhi yuan DING (CHN) 48 48
17 Yu xi XU (CHN) 48 48
17 Shuai bo DING (CHN) 48 48
17 Duanmu CHUANYUN (SGP) 48 48
17 Shao wei WANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Yi jie WANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Kun TANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Rui WANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Syahmi SUFI (SGP) 48 48
17 Lakshay MAHAJAN (IND) 48 48
17 Wen kai LI (CHN) 48 48
17 Jia qi GAO (CHN) 48 48
33 Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) 36 36
33 Su JOSEPH (SGP) 36 36
33 Huang, hong-tian 黄鸿添 (CHN) 36 36
33 He, guan-yi 何冠億 (TPE) 36 36
33 Hui lin HUANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Kai zhong HOU (CHN) 36 36
33 Wen di HE (CHN) 36 36
33 Jun yong ZHOU (CHN) 36 36
33 Xing wen FENG (CHN) 36 36
33 Sheng wei ZHANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Xin ZHANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Zhen yu YANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Quek DYLAN (SGP) 36 36
33 Yang DU (CHN) 36 36
33 Bo XU (CHN) 36 36
33 Jin tao XIE (CHN) 36 36
33 Khang yoong WONG (MYS) 36 36
33 Yash ARORA (IND) 36 36
33 Yu qi WANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Hao jie XIE (CHN) 36 36
33 Bin suhardi NURHADI (SGP) 36 36
33 Ya xuan MIAO (CHN) 36 36
33 Yuan LU (CHN) 36 36
33 Peng hui LI (CHN) 36 36
33 Chung chai joshua LEE (HKG) 36 36
33 Jia ming ZHANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Zhen yu FAN (CHN) 36 36
33 Yu hao YANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Shuo YANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Loke MATTHEW (SGP) 36 36
33 Wong NICHOLAS (SGP) 36 36
33 Xin yi LIU (CHN) 36 36
65 Jian hao FOONG (MYS) 24 24
65 Jo-lee FOO (MYS) 24 24
65 Ao yun YING (CHN) 24 24
65 Jia qi FAN (CHN)

Junior Doubles
1 Hao ming YAN (CHN) – Jia yi YAN (CHN) 120 120
2 Duanmu CHUANYUN (SGP) – Chen YUANQI (SGP) 108 108
3 He, guan-yi 何冠億 (TPE) – Cai, jyun-yi 蔡俊溢 (TPE) 96 96
4 Liu HAOTIAN (CHN) – Fan YANG (CHN) 84 84
5 Rui WANG (CHN) – Shao wei WANG (CHN) 72 72
5 Yang, xin-yu 楊心予 (TPE) – Yang, hui-juan 楊惠娟 (TPE) 72 72
5 Wen di HE (CHN) – Yi ming TU (CHN) 72 72
5 Zhi yuan DING (CHN) – Jun yi FANG (CHN) 72 72
9 Wan rong WANG (CHN) – Wen kai LI (CHN) 60 60
9 Wong NICHOLAS (SGP) – Bin suhardi NURHADI (SGP) 60 60
9 Peng hui LI (CHN) – Huang, hong-tian 黄鸿添 (CHN) 60 60
9 Yong JIANG (CHN) – Jia hang SUN (CHN) 60 60
9 Tian cheng ZHANG (CHN) – Sheng dong HUANG (CHN) 60 60
9 Tenzing DICKEY (IND) – Sheen BHAYANA (IND) 60 60
9 Yu xi XU (CHN) – Hao jie XIE (CHN) 60 60
9 Zhen yu FAN (CHN) – Setareh AMINI (IRN) 60 60
17 Lakshay MAHAJAN (IND) – Yash ARORA (IND) 48 48
17 Loke MATTHEW (SGP) – Syahmi SUFI (SGP) 48 48
17 Yang, meng-bei 楊孟蓓 (TPE) – Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) 48 48
17 Jun yong ZHOU (CHN) – Yuan LU (CHN) 48 48
17 Kai zhong HOU (CHN) – Yi zhuo REN (CHN) 48 48
17 Jin tao XIE (CHN) – Jia le LIAO (CHN) 48 48
17 Cheng xi XU (CHN) – Hui lin HUANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Kun TANG (CHN) – Yi jie WANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Shuo PENG (CHN) – Zi ye ZHANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Bin bin LUO (CHN) – Shuai bo DING (CHN) 48 48
17 Ya xuan MIAO (CHN) – Hong sheng LIU (CHN) 48 48
17 Su JOSEPH (SGP) – Quek DYLAN (SGP) 48 48
17 Jia ze ZHU (CHN) – Jia qi GAO (CHN) 48 48
17 Yang DU (CHN) – Bo XU (CHN) 48 48
17 Zhen yu YANG (CHN) – Xin ZHANG (CHN) 48 48
17 Yu hao YANG (CHN) – Yu han QIN (CHN) 48 48
33 Yu fei SUN (CHN) – Ke run CHEN (CHN) 36 36
33 Shao jiang SHEN (CHN) – Yi chen FAN (CHN) 36 36
33 Selvaenthran SERUHS (MYS) – Khang yoong WONG (MYS) 36 36
33 Chung chai joshua LEE (HKG) – Xin rui WANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Chee kent LAM (MYS) – Jian hao FOONG (MYS) 36 36
33 Zheng yue LIM (MYS) – Lau KENNETH (MYS) 36 36
33 Huang, yu-cheng 黄煜城 (CHN) – Xing wen FENG (CHN) 36 36
33 Zi han ZHANG (CHN) – Xin yi LIU (CHN) 36 36
33 Jia ming ZHANG (CHN) – Yu qi WANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Jo-lee FOO (MYS) – Sandra NG (MYS) 36 36
33 Ao yun YING (CHN) – Feng, ru-chen 凤汝晨 (CHN) 36 36
33 Sheng wei ZHANG (CHN) – Jun yu FENG (CHN) 36 36
33 Shuo YANG (CHN) – Jia qi FAN (CHN) 36 36
33 Wen jie WU (CHN) – Yi DENG (CHN) 36 36

Junior DYP
1 Ya xuan MIAO (CHN) – Jiecan FAN (CHN)
2 Jia le LIAO (CHN) – Yu han QIN (CHN)
3 Duanmu CHUANYUN (SGP) – Jia hang SUN (CHN)
4 Wen kai LI (CHN) – Zhi yuan DING (CHN)
5 Hui lin HUANG (CHN) – Jin tao XIE (CHN)
5 Yang, hui-juan 楊惠娟 (TPE) – Xin ZHANG (CHN)
5 Sheng dong HUANG (CHN) – Peng hui LI (CHN)
5 Fan YANG (CHN) – Yang, xin-yu 楊心予 (TPE)
9 Yu xi XU (CHN) – Li YUAN ZHE (MYS)
9 Hao jie XIE (CHN) – Yi ming TU (CHN)
9 Yash ARORA (IND) – Hong sheng LIU (CHN)
9 Shuo YANG (CHN) – Hao ming YAN (CHN)
9 Liu HAOTIAN (CHN) – Shuo PENG (CHN)
9 Yong JIANG (CHN) – Yang, meng-bei 楊孟蓓 (TPE)
9 Chen YUANQI (SGP) – He, guan-yi 何冠億 (TPE)
9 Yuan LU (CHN) – Jun yu FENG (CHN)
17 Cheng xi XU (CHN) – Jia yi YAN (CHN)
17 Jun yi FANG (CHN) – Lakshay MAHAJAN (IND)
17 Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) – Shao wei WANG (CHN)
17 Wen jie WU (CHN) – Rui WANG (CHN)
21 Shao jiang SHEN (CHN) – Yang DU (CHN)
22 Wen di HE (CHN) – Yi jie WANG (CHN)
23 Xin yi LIU (CHN) – Yi zhuo REN (CHN)
24 Cai, jyun-yi 蔡俊溢 (TPE) – Yi chen FAN (CHN)
25 Jia ze ZHU (CHN) – Xin rui WANG (CHN)
26 Tenzing DICKEY (IND) – Zhen yu FAN (CHN)
27 Feng, ru-chen 凤汝晨 (CHN) – Tian cheng ZHANG (CHN)
28 Jia qi GAO (CHN) – Xing wen FENG (CHN)
29 Yu fei SUN (CHN) – Yu qi WANG (CHN)
30 Bo XU (CHN) – Sheng wei ZHANG (CHN)
31 Shuai bo DING (CHN) – Ke run CHEN (CHN)
32 Sheen BHAYANA (IND) – Zi ye ZHANG (CHN)
33 Zi han ZHANG (CHN) – Bin bin LUO (CHN)
34 Jia ming ZHANG (CHN) – Kun TANG (CHN)
35 Jun yong ZHOU (CHN) – Jia qi FAN (CHN)
36 Zhen yu YANG (CHN) – Kai zhong HOU (CHN)
37 Huang, yu-cheng 黄煜城 (CHN) – Ao yun YING (CHN)
38 Yi DENG (CHN) – Wan rong WANG (CHN)
39 Yu hao YANG (CHN) – Huang, hong-tian 黄鸿添 (CHN)

Junior Team Event
1 China 中國張家港 (CHN)
2 Team SINGAPORE (SGP)
3 Taiwan 台灣 (TPE)
3 China 中國深圳 (TPE)
5 China lanzhou 中國蘭州 (CHN)

Open DYP
1 Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) – Raymond Meng Hwee LIM (SGP)
2 Johan HANNERSTÅL (CHN) – Antonio DIAZ (FIN)
3 Bernard TAN (SGP) – Yu Hang Graham TSOI (HKG)
4 Gabil khalid AHMED (SAU) – Kia Wee LIM (SGP)
5 Xiao-xian ZHENG (CHN) – Jeremy chen 陳則銘 (TPE)
5 Teo JING XUN (SGP) – Muhammad ZAIHAM BIN HAMD (MYS)
5 Li YUAN ZHE (MYS) – Jiecan FAN (CHN)
5 Kenny LIM (NLD) – Yash ARORA (IND)
9 Abbas BABAPOUR (IRN) – Ming-chia wu 吳明家 (TPE)
9 Luke lu 呂文勝 (TPE) – Michael JAUW (SGP)
9 Ming-xuan wu 吳明炫 (TPE) – Given lee 李及文 (TPE)
9 Eaton LEONG (MYS) – Andrew LI (AUS)
9 Qianghong ZHANG (CHN) – Lakshay MAHAJAN (IND)
9 Nick WEN (MYS) – Wei HONGSHUAI (CHN)
9 Yuji INAGAMI (JPN) – Zhen xiong HUANG (CHN)
9 Richikima ONG (TPE) – Tenzing DICKEY (IND)
17 S/o eramamurthy THIRU MANAN (SGP) – Biao LI (CHN)
18 Chi hin MARCO TSANG (HKG) – Arner LU (TPE)
19 Adeel MUHAMMAD (SGP) – Chakra Kaki BHUSHAN (MYS)
20 Natalie TEH (MYS) – Hiromi OKAMURA (JPN)
21 Song, ming-feng 宋旻峰 (TPE) – Chen YUANQI (SGP)
22 Sheen BHAYANA (IND) – Chun Yeen AU (MYS)
23 Kung Siang KOH (SGP) – Cheng Kai NG (SGP)
24 Ashok KUMAR (IND) – Malik faisal FAIZ BIN (SGP)
25 Zuodong SHAN (CHN) – Taha KARIM (KOR)
26 Wee Keong GOH (SGP) – Farid AMIN (SGP)
27 Yi Bao TEO (SGP) – Anatol BIEGACZ (POL)
28 Vincent MOK (HKG) – Lin KEVIN (TPE)
29 Duanmu CHUANYUN (SGP) – Tokuya KOJIMA (JPN)
30 Hussam GARELNABI (SDN) – Toshinori ETO (JPN)
31 Gurmaj SINGH (IND) – Brian STERNBERG (USA)
32 Yi ZHONG (CHN) – Mankeerat SINGH (IND)
33 Do-wook KANG (KOR) – Khai jin LIM (MYS)
34 Kah yuen JUSTIN LOR (MYS) – Vic LEE (TPE)

National Team Event
1 Japan TEAM (JPN)
2 Iran TEAM (IRN)
3 Singapore TEAM (MYS)
3 . TEAM TAIWAN (TPE)
5 Malaysia TEAM (MYS)
6 China TEAM (CHN)
7 South korea TEAM (KOR)
8 Usa TEAM (USA)
9 India TEAM (IND)
10 Hong kong TEAM (HKG)

Open Singles
1 Ryan MOORE (USA) (TS 1) 120 120
2 Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (TS 2) 108 108
3 Tokuya KOJIMA (JPN) 96 96
4 Melvin YAP (MYS) (TS 4) 84 84
5 Omid ABDI KASBI (IRN) 72 72
5 Hiromi OKAMURA (JPN) (TS 3) 72 72
5 Vincent MOK (HKG) (TS 7) 72 72
5 Kia Wee LIM (SGP) 72 72
9 Abbas BABAPOUR (IRN) 60 60
9 Johan HANNERSTÅL (CHN) (TS 8) 60 60
9 Zayd B. MOHD NOR (MYS) (TS 11) 60 60
9 Farid AMIN (SGP) 60 60
9 Peter VOIGTLANDER (SGP) 60 60

Open Doubles
1 Jerry TODD (USA) – Ryan MOORE (USA) (TS 1) 120 120
2 Peter VOIGTLANDER (SGP) – Martin THONG (MYS) 108 108
3 Ming-xuan wu 吳明炫 (TPE) – Luke lu 呂文勝 (TPE) (TS 6) 96 96
4 Gabil khalid AHMED (SAU) – Gitae KIM (KOR) 84 84
5 Tokuya KOJIMA (JPN) – Hiromi OKAMURA (JPN) (TS 5) 72 72
5 Zuodong SHAN (CHN) – Taha KARIM (KOR) 72 72
5 Louis TAN (MYS) – Melvin YAP (MYS) (TS 2) 72 72
5 Xiao-xian ZHENG (CHN) – Zhen xiong HUANG (CHN) 72 72
9 Abbas BABAPOUR (IRN) – Anatol BIEGACZ (POL) 60 60
9 Bernard TAN (SGP) – Kia Wee LIM (SGP) (TS 3) 60 60
9 Sobhan MADAHI (IRN) – Omid ABDI KASBI (IRN) (TS 4) 60 60
9 Ming-chia wu 吳明家 (TPE) – Given lee 李及文 (TPE) 60 60
9 Biao LI (CHN) – Wei HONGSHUAI (CHN) 60 60
9 Yi Bao TEO (SGP) – Raymond Meng Hwee LIM (SGP) 60 60
9 Johan HANNERSTÅL (CHN) – Kenny LIM (NLD) 60 60
9 Chun Yeen AU (MYS) – Nicole Siew Heong TEH (MYS) 60 60
17 Kung Siang KOH (SGP) – Adeel MUHAMMAD (SGP) 48 48
17 Tanuwidjaja JOCO (MYS) – Tee Yew JIAM (MYS) 48 48
17 Zayd B. MOHD NOR (MYS) – Eaton LEONG (MYS) 48 48
17 Nicolas-claude DUQUE (JPN) – Yuji INAGAMI (JPN) 48 48
17 Bin suhardi NURHADI (SGP) – Wong NICHOLAS (SGP) 48 48
17 Melanie LOH (MYS) – Samantha CHIEW (MYS) 48 48
17 Kuan Ta NG (SGP) – Wee Keong GOH (SGP) 48 48
17 Sung MIN-FENG (TPE) – Lin KEVIN (TPE) 48 48
17 Victor SEE CHIN CHEW (MYS) – Sean LEE YONG HUANG (MYS) 48 48
17 Vic LEE (TPE) – Jeremy chen 陳則銘 (TPE) 48 48
17 Ting Hin LAM (HKG) – Vincent MOK (HKG) 48 48
17 Cheng Kai NG (SGP) – Teo JING XUN (SGP) 48 48
17 Hamdan MUHAMMAD ZAIHAM (MYS) – Nor ATASHA BT AZMIL (MYS) 48 48
17 Su JOSEPH (SGP) – Quek DYLAN (SGP) 48 48
17 Wi-Liam TEH (MYS) – Farid AMIN (SGP) 48 48
17 Duanmu CHUANYUN (SGP) – Chen YUANQI (SGP) 48 48
33 Brian STERNBERG (USA) – Setareh AMINI (IRN) 36 36
33 Yiyan LIM (MYS) – Clement kar hang CHIN (MYS) 36 36
33 Kwun Chi Vinci TANG (HKG) – Yu Hang Graham TSOI (HKG) 36 36
33 Yang YAP (MYS) – Raymond WONG (MYS) 36 36
33 Malik faisal FAIZ BIN (SGP) – S/o eramamurthy THIRU MANAN (SGP) 36 36
33 Manao NARITA (JPN) – Toshinori ETO (JPN) 36 36
33 Yang, hui-juan 楊惠娟 (TPE) – Yang, xin-yu 楊心予 (TPE) 36 36
33 Joshua KONG (MYS) – Nick WEN (MYS) 36 36
33 Mohammad ARSHAD (IND) – Mankeerat SINGH (IND) 36 36
33 Andrew LI (AUS) – Amanda Ying Ying TAN (MYS) 36 36
33 Yang, meng-bei 楊孟蓓 (TPE) – Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) 36 36
33 Khai yee LAU (MYS) – Edwin CHUAH (MYS) 36 36
33 Sheen BHAYANA (IND) – Yash ARORA (IND) 36 36
33 Galvin TAN (MYS) – Tan KOK AUN (MYS) 36 36
33 Jiecan FAN (CHN) – Yali LIANG (MYS) 36 36
33 Summer ZHUANG (CHN) – Qianghong ZHANG (CHN) 36 36
33 Richikima ONG (TPE) – Arner LU (TPE) 36 36
33 Hiu Fung Vincent CHARK (HKG) – Harrod HO (HKG) 36 36
33 Nicole SU (CHN) – Jimmy CASTEL (BEL) 36 36
33 Chi hin marco TSANG (HKG) – Chung chai joshua LEE (HKG) 36 36
33 Chakra Kaki BHUSHAN (MYS) – Hussam GARELNABI (SDN) 36 36
33 Gurmaj SINGH (IND) – Ashok KUMAR (IND) 36 36
33 Takayasu YAMAMOTO (JPN) – Hidero OHTOMO (JPN) 36 36
33 Antonio DIAZ (FIN) – Bhupinder SINGH (IND) 36 36
33 Chuan Yun XU (CHN) – Ding, zhi-yuan 15600370 (CHN) 36 36
33 Man kit KAN (MYS) – Lauren sze wen LUANG (MYS) 36 36
33 Eu Vern KOAY (MYS) – Ryan Gerard FELIX (MYS) 36 36
33 Wai kit TSANG (HKG) – Shao fu LOW (MYS) 36 36
33 Takumi IWATA (JPN) – Michael JAUW (SGP) 36 36
33 Syahmi SUFI (SGP) – Loke MATTHEW (SGP) 36 36
33 Do-wook KANG (KOR) – Jiunn-shyang JOU (CHN) 36 36
33 Kwan yoong CHEN (MYS) – Yee pei YAP (MYS) 36 36
65 Yi ZHONG (CHN) – Li YUAN ZHE (MYS) 24 24
65 Tenzing DICKEY (IND) – Lakshay MAHAJAN (IND) 24 24

Full results HERE.


July 23, 2018
Administrator