menu

2013 Fireball World Championship Series (ITSF WCS)

Finished [29/10/2013 – 03/11/2013]

Goalie War
1 Yi Bao TEO (SGP)
2 Johan HANNERSTÅL (CHN)
3 Christophe LERAT (FRA)
4 Kelvin Chye Hock KOH (MYS)
5 Antonio DIAZ (FIN)
5 Stefano BOSELLO (ITA)
7 Raymond Meng Hwee LIM (SGP)
7 Samantha CHIEW (MYS)
9 Kairong WANG (CHN)
9 Peter VOIGTLANDER (SGP)
9 Cheng Kai NG (SGP)
9 Dashan QIU (CHN)
13 Qiming YAN (CHN)
13 Tao ZENG (CHN)
13 Michael SCHUH (FIN)

Men National Team
1 IRAN 0
2 KUWAIT 0
3 MALAYSIA 0
4 CHINA 0
5 TAIWAN 0
5 GERMANY 0
5 INDIA 0

Women Singles
1 Natalie TEH (MYS) 150
2 Petra KONCZ (HUN) 130
3 Melanie LOH (MYS) 110
4 Nicole Siew Heong TEH (MYS) 90
5 Summer ZHUANG (CHN) 70
5 Linda LI (CHN) 70
5 Samantha CHIEW (MYS) 70

Women Doubles
1 Petra KONCZ (HUN) – Melanie LOH (MYS) 150
2 Nicole Siew Heong TEH (MYS) – Natalie TEH (MYS) 130
3 Summer ZHUANG (CHN) – Samantha CHIEW (MYS) 110

Junior Singles
1 Zhenxuan ZHU (CHN) 150
2 Jiecan FAN (CHN) 130
3 Hao LI (CHN) 110
4 Kairong WANG (CHN) 90
5 Dashan QIU (CHN) 70
5 Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) 70
5 Su, jia-hong 蘇嘉宏 (TPE) 70
5 Jhou, yong-hua 周永華 (TPE) 70
9 Tao ZENG (CHN) 50
9 Qiming YAN (CHN) 50
9 Xiangzhe LONG (CHN) 50
9 Hong, tian-en 洪天恩 (TPE) 50

Junior Doubles
1 Xiangzhe LONG (CHN) – Hao LI (CHN) 150
2 Zhenxuan ZHU (CHN) – Jiecan FAN (CHN) 130
3 Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) – Hong, tian-en 洪天恩 (TPE) 110
4 Tao ZENG (CHN) – Dashan QIU (CHN) 90
5 Jhou, yong-hua 周永華 (TPE) – Su, jia-hong 蘇嘉宏 (TPE) 75
5 Qiming YAN (CHN) – Kairong WANG (CHN) 75

Senior Singles
1 Hosein RAYATZADEH (IRN) 150
2 Robert MAUER (AUT) 130
3 Choong Moon x MAK (MYS) 110
4 Alex x CHONG (MYS) 90
5 Jin Xin LI (CHN) 75
5 Dennis JIANG (CHN) 75
7 Dawood Murad ALKANDARI (KWT) 60

Senior Doubles
1 Robert MAUER (AUT) – Hosein RAYATZADEH (IRN) 150
2 Dawood Murad ALKANDARI (KWT) – Alex x CHONG (MYS) 130
3 Jin Xin LI (CHN) – Dennis JIANG (CHN) 110

Open Singles
1 Tony SPREDEMAN (USA) (TS 4) 150
2 Mehdi EKRAMI (IRN) 130
3 Mahdi DASHTIRAHMATABADI (IRN) 110
4 Mohammad BAQER (KWT) 90
5 Zayd MOHD NOR (MYS) (TS 9) 70
5 Mohammed ALHALAWAJI (KWT) 70
5 Peter VOIGTLANDER (SGP) 70
5 Marcello MANGANIELLO (CHE) 70
9 Jack HUANG (TPE) (TS 2) 50
9 Zuodong SHAN (CHN) 50
9 Emad AZIZI (IRN) 50
9 Ali SHIRMOHAMMADI (IRN) 50
9 Jeremy chen 陳則銘 (TPE) (TS 8) 50
9 Talal ALHABIB (KWT) 50
9 Vincent Kwan Guan KHAW (MYS) (TS 10) 50
9 Eu Vern KOAY (MYS) (TS 12) 50
17 Ahmad ABBAS (KWT) 30
17 Melvin YAP (MYS) 30
17 Abdulrahman ALSALAH (KWT) 30
17 Joshie Han Bing YAP (MYS) 30
17 Johan HANNERSTÅL (CHN) (TS 3) 30
17 Zhenxuan ZHU (CHN) 30
17 Kishen MOHAN (MYS) 30
17 Benno WU (TPE) 30
17 Ali S ALHABIB (KWT) 30
17 Behboud MOUSAVI (IRN) 30
17 Amir Hossein MOTIEI (IRN) 30
17 Hao LI (CHN) 30
17 Nhu TRAN (CAN) 30
17 Amir JALALI (IRN) 30
17 Conant nien 粘民勳 (TPE) (TS 6) 30
17 Christophe LERAT (FRA) 30
33 Tan KOK AUN (MYS) 15
33 Petra KONCZ (HUN) 15
33 Kairong WANG (CHN) 15
33 Yu Hang Graham TSOI (HKG) (TS 5) 15
33 Marius MEYER-HEMME (DEU) (TS 1) 15
33 Zico YUNG (HKG) 15
33 Eyad AHMAD (KWT) 15
33 Summer ZHUANG (CHN) 15
33 Abdullateef ALKANDARI (KWT) 15
33 Bobby THAM (MYS) 15
33 Martin THONG (MYS) 15
33 Yi Bao TEO (SGP) (TS 7) 15
33 Michael SOYZA (MYS) 15
33 Cheng Kai NG (SGP) 15
33 Neal WONG (MYS) (TS 11) 15
33 Ahmed SAGHEER (PAK) 15
33 Ali TALEEI (AUT) 15
33 Ryan Gerard FELIX (MYS) 15
33 Antonio DIAZ (FIN) 15
33 Hussain BLOSHI (KWT) 15
33 Michael SCHUH (FIN) 15
33 Natalie TEH (MYS) 15
33 Hosein RAYATZADEH (IRN) 15
33 Nicole Siew Heong TEH (MYS) 15
33 Kuan Ta NG (SGP) 15
33 Edwin KHOO (MYS) 15
33 Simon YEUNG (GBR) 15
33 Chun Yeen AU (MYS) 15
33 Abdullah ALKANDARI (KWT) 15
33 Cyrus FOO (MYS) 15
33 Xiangzhe LONG (CHN) 15
33 Chuan Yun XU (CHN) 15
65 Eddy bin che RANI (MYS) 5
65 Bernhard WAGNER (AUT) 5
65 Thorsten ENGELBERTZ (DEU) 5
65 Stefano BOSELLO (ITA) 5
65 Tao ZENG (CHN) 5
65 Kelvin Chye Hock KOH (MYS) 5
65 Wee Keong GOH (SGP) 5
65 Eugene Christopher GERARD (MYS) 5
65 Su, jia-hong 蘇嘉宏 (TPE) 5
65 Salem ALI (KWT) 5
65 Luke lu 呂文勝 (TPE) 5
65 Frank Peter BÖHM (DEU) 5
65 Ismail AL NAJJAR (KWT) 5
—————–DNQ—————————–
78 Raymond Meng Hwee LIM (SGP) 5
79 Hong, tian-en 洪天恩 (TPE) 5
80 Jayden Jun Keen LIEW (MYS) 5
81 Joachim HOEPS (DEU) 5
82 Dashan QIU (CHN) 5
83 Jhou, yong-hua 周永華 (TPE) 5
84 Joey Chung Chen ANG (MYS) 5
85 Jiecan FAN (CHN) 5
86 Samantha CHIEW (MYS) 5
87 Galvin TAN (MYS) 5
88 Qiming YAN (CHN) 5
89 Ashok KUMAR (IND) 5
90 Melanie LOH (MYS) 5
91 Vic LEE (TPE) 5
92 Eaton LEONG (MYS) 5
93 Shawn KHOO (MYS) 5
94 Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) 5
95 Gaochun CHEN (CHN) 5
96 William Wai Loon YONG (MYS) 5

Open Doubles

46 teams
Rank. Team Points (ITSF)
1 Damian GLAVIN (IRL) – Tony SPREDEMAN (USA) 150
2 Ahmad ABBAS (KWT) – Abdulrahman ALSALAH (KWT) 130
3 Mahdi DASHTIRAHMATABADI (IRN) – Emad AZIZI (IRN) 110
4 Mehdi EKRAMI (IRN) – Amir Hossein MOTIEI (IRN) 90
5 Abdullah ALKANDARI (KWT) – Abdullateef ALKANDARI (KWT) 70
5 Benno WU (TPE) – Zuodong SHAN (CHN) 70
5 Petra KONCZ (HUN) – Nhu TRAN (CAN) 70
5 Marcello MANGANIELLO (CHE) – Christophe LERAT (FRA) 70
9 Vincent Kwan Guan KHAW (MYS) – Chun Yeen AU (MYS) 50
9 Eu Vern KOAY (MYS) – Ryan Gerard FELIX (MYS) 50
9 Eugene Christopher GERARD (MYS) – Eaton LEONG (MYS) 50
9 Peter VOIGTLANDER (SGP) – Yi Bao TEO (SGP) 50
9 Eyad AHMAD (KWT) – Mohammad BAQER (KWT) 50
9 Jack HUANG (TPE) – Marius MEYER-HEMME (DEU) 50
9 Hosein RAYATZADEH (IRN) – Behboud MOUSAVI (IRN) 50
9 Salem ALI (KWT) – Hussain BLOSHI (KWT) 50
17 Jiecan FAN (CHN) – Zhenxuan ZHU (CHN) 30
17 Kishen MOHAN (MYS) – Jayden Jun Keen LIEW (MYS) 30
17 Galvin TAN (MYS) – Tan KOK AUN (MYS) 30
17 Wee Keong GOH (SGP) – Nicole Siew Heong TEH (MYS) 30
17 Melvin YAP (MYS) – Zayd MOHD NOR (MYS) 30
17 Yu Hang Graham TSOI (HKG) – Zico YUNG (HKG) 30
17 Simon YEUNG (GBR) – Mohammed ALHALAWAJI (KWT) 30
17 Edwin KHOO (MYS) – Cyrus FOO (MYS) 30
17 Raheb GHASEMIAN (IRN) – Ali SHIRMOHAMMADI (IRN) 30
17 Cheng Kai NG (SGP) – Kuan Ta NG (SGP) 30
17 Chuan Yun XU (CHN) – Gaochun CHEN (CHN) 30
17 Raymond Meng Hwee LIM (SGP) – Martin THONG (MYS) 30
17 Conant nien 粘民勳 (TPE) – Jeremy chen 陳則銘 (TPE) 30
17 Hao LI (CHN) – Xiangzhe LONG (CHN) 30
17 Luke lu 呂文勝 (TPE) – Johan HANNERSTÅL (CHN) 30
17 Natalie TEH (MYS) – Michael SOYZA (MYS) 30
33 Qiming YAN (CHN) – Tao ZENG (CHN) 15
33 Ismail AL NAJJAR (KWT) – Ashok KUMAR (IND) 15
33 Neal WONG (MYS) – Melanie LOH (MYS) 15
33 Frank Peter BÖHM (DEU) – Stefano BOSELLO (ITA) 15
33 Amir JALALI (IRN) – Ali TALEEI (AUT) 15
———————–DNQ—————————-
38 Talal ALHABIB (KWT) – Ali S ALHABIB (KWT) 15
39 Antonio DIAZ (FIN) – Michael SCHUH (FIN) 15
40 Bernhard WAGNER (AUT) – Joachim HOEPS (DEU) 15
41 Summer ZHUANG (CHN) – Thorsten ENGELBERTZ (DEU) 15
42 Kelvin Chye Hock KOH (MYS) – Samantha CHIEW (MYS) 15
43 Jhou, yong-hua 周永華 (TPE) – Su, jia-hong 蘇嘉宏 (TPE) 15
44 Kairong WANG (CHN) – Dashan QIU (CHN) 15
45 William Wai Loon YONG (MYS) – Joey Chung Chen ANG (MYS) 15
46 Wang, ya-wun 王雅雯 (TPE) – Hong, tian-en 洪天恩 (TPE) 15

Full Results HERE!


November 4, 2013
Administrator